Sold Out

C2G 5m LC/SC Duplex 50/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable - Orange

  • Added more than 30 days ago

SOLD OUT

Sorry, this item is no longer available.
Search our site to find another great deal. But hurry! With our low prices, we sell out fast!

Features
  • OM2 - 50 m core
  • OFNR - Riser rated jacket
  • Tested in accordance with EIA/TIA-455-171A
  • Application: Gigabit Ethernet, FDDI, Multimedia, ATM, or any application that requires high-speed data transfer
Description
Cost-effective solution that provides higher bandwidth and transmission rates and supports longer distances with lower loss than 62.5/125 fiber. Specifically designed for use with today's narrower aperture components, this cable is fully compatible with multimode applications. The patented injection molding process provides each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains and impacts from cabling installs. Each cable is 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss before you receive it. A pull-proof jacket design surrounds the popular 50/125 multimode fiber, immune to electrical interference.
UPC
757120330189
Brand
C2G
Model
33018
Part
33018

How BLINQ Works

  • Retailer needs to move overstock, open box & refurbished inventory.
  • BLINQ receives inventory and professionally inspects each item.
  • Condition is determined, with only the best items passing inspection.
  • Item is heavily discounted on BLINQ.com to sell quickly.