Finisar Ftlx8571d3bcv 10 Gigabit Ethernet Wired Plug-In Module Transceiver

  • Added 13 days ago
New - Open Box 1 Left
Item looks and feels new Packaging may show wear
Save
47%
List Price $49.99
$26.69
Features
  • Finisar Network FTLX8571D3BCV SFP+ Transceiver 1000Base-SX 10Gb/s 300m Retail
  • For use in 1-Gigabit and 10-Gigabit Ethernet links over multimode fiber
  • They are compliant with SFF-8431, IEEE 802.3-2005 10GBASE-SR/SW and 1000BASE-SX
  • Digital diagnostics functions are available via a 2-wire serial interface
  • The FTLX8571D3BCV is a "limiting module"
  • it employs a limiting receiver
Description
Finisars FTLX8571D3BCV 1G/10G Dual-Rate SFP+ transceivers are designed for use in 1-Gigabit and 10-Gigabit Ethernet links over multimode fiber. They are compliant with SFF-8431, IEEE 802.3-2005 10GBASE-SR/SW and 1000BASE-SX. Digital diagnostics functions are available via a 2-wire serial interface, as specified in SFF-8472. The FTLX8571D3BCV is a "limiting module", i.e., it employs a limiting receiver. Host board designers using an EDC PHY IC should follow the IC manufacturers recommended settings for interoperability with an SFP+ limiting module. his product is for applications specifically designed for 10G SFP+ ports and 1G/10GSFP+ ports and not native 1G SFP ports. The transceiver is RoHS compliant and lead free per Directive 2011/65/EU, and Finisar Application Note AN-2038.
Specs
  • Compatible with: 1-Gigabit and 10-Gigabit Ethernet links
  • Weight:1 Pounds
UPC
044113266502
Brand
Finisar
Model
FTLX8571D3BCV
Part
FTLX8571D3BCV

How BLINQ Works

  • Retailer needs to move overstock, open box & refurbished inventory.
  • BLINQ receives inventory and professionally inspects each item.
  • Condition is determined, with only the best items passing inspection.
  • Item is heavily discounted on BLINQ.com to sell quickly.